Is Woolworths Cocktail Frankfurts 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • meat including pork
  • 120
  • dextrose
  • 326

meat including pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat including Pork (74%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Seasoning (Mineral Salt (450, 508,451, 452), Salt, Dextrose, Thickener (407a), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Spices, Fermented Rice, Vegetable Powders, Preservative (250), Spice Extract (160c)), Potato Starch, Thickener (ModifiedStarch), Vegetable Fibre, Soy Protein, Edible BeefCollagen Casing (Colours (160b, 120, 160c))

Check Woolworths Cocktail Frankfurts 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingSandwich