Is Woolworthds Gold Pavlova Wreath With Daintree Vanilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white
  • dried egg white
  • egg white mix

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg White Mix (Egg White, Water, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Antifoaming Agent (1505)), Dried Egg White, Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Daintree Vanilla Bean Powder, Daintree Vanilla Bean Extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Woolworthds Gold Pavlova Wreath With Daintree Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing