Is Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Apple & Sultana Filling (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Humectant (422), Apple (3.0%), Sugar, Raisins (1.0%), Maize Starch, Thickener (Pectin), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


