Is Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Apple & Sultana Filling (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Humectant (422), Apple (3.0%), Sugar, Raisins (1.0%), Maize Starch, Thickener (Pectin), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking