Is Woolworths 4 Beef & Pork Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (40%), Pork (33%), Water, Rice Flour, Soya Bean Fibre, Maltodextrin, Salt, Maize Flour, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulators (262, Sodium Citrate), Spices (including Chilli), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223 (sulphites)), Fermented Red Rice, Sugar, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Dextrose, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonate). Contains: Soy, Sulphites.
Check Woolworths 4 Beef & Pork Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths 4 Beef & Pork Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


