Is Woolworths 4 Beef & Pork Burgers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya bean fibre
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (40%), Pork (33%), Water, Rice Flour, Soya Bean Fibre, Maltodextrin, Salt, Maize Flour, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulators (262, Sodium Citrate), Spices (including Chilli), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223 (sulphites)), Fermented Red Rice, Sugar, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Dextrose, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonate). Contains: Soy, Sulphites.
Check Woolworths 4 Beef & Pork Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths 4 Beef & Pork Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


