Is Woolworths Almond Nut Kernels Roasted & Salted 750g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (98%), Canola Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Woolworths Almond Nut Kernels Roasted & Salted 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Almond Nut Kernels Roasted & Salted 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Woolworths Almond Nut Kernels Roasted & Salted 750g | Spoonful