Is Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- glycerol
- riboflavin
- humectant
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Corn, Sultanas, Sultana, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberry , Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin B6, C And E, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vegetable Emulsifier, Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (Boysenberry, Strawberry), View More
Check Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


