Is Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat
- wholemeal wheat flour
- whole grain oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Corn, Sultanas, Sultana, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberry , Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin B6, C And E, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vegetable Emulsifier, Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavours (Boysenberry, Strawberry), View More
Check Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Antioxidant Fruity Cereal 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


