Is Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavouring

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)), Coconut (contains Preservative (223)), Golden Syrup, Water, Raising Agents (450, 500). Contains: Gluten and Sulphites. May be present: Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame Seeds,Tree Nuts. Milk, Sesame Seeds.

Check Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast