Is Woolworths Apple Juice 2l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, sweet apple flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used in breakfasts, lunchboxes, and mixed beverages. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, good value for the size, and family appeal, while some mention it can be overly sweet for adult preferences or diluted with water. Packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Apple Juice (99.7%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C.

Check Woolworths Apple Juice 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Apple Juice 2l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie