Is Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice, Water, RSPCA Approved Chicken (13%), Onion, Pineapple (3%), Tomato Sauce (Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Pineapple Juice (2.5%) (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Vitamin C), Stabiliser (Pectin)), Capsicum (2.5%), Carrot (2%), Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Stabiliser (1442), Garlic, Ginger, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Mineral Salts (450, 451), Thickener (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Smoke Flavour), Malt Vinegar (Barley, Wheat, Colour (Caramel III)), Salt, Garlic Powder, Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).

Check Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Oat Free? Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g | Spoonful