Is Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Thai Green Chicken Curry (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Coconut Milk (12%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Green Capsicum (3%), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Onion, Fish Sauce, Green Cayenne Chilli (1.5%), Green Curry Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Garlic, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Salt, Galangal, Green Peppercorns (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Spices, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)
Check Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


