Is Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavoured stock powder
- rspca approved chicken
- fish sauce
- thai green chicken curry
chicken flavoured stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Green Chicken Curry (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Coconut Milk (12%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Green Capsicum (3%), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Onion, Fish Sauce, Green Cayenne Chilli (1.5%), Green Curry Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Garlic, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Salt, Galangal, Green Peppercorns (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Spices, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)
Check Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


