Is Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavoured stock powder
- rspca approved chicken
- fish sauce
- thai green chicken curry
chicken flavoured stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Green Chicken Curry (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Coconut Milk (12%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Green Capsicum (3%), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Onion, Fish Sauce, Green Cayenne Chilli (1.5%), Green Curry Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Garlic, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Salt, Galangal, Green Peppercorns (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Spices, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)
Check Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


