Is Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (26%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), Biscoff Spread (19%) (Biscoff Biscuits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Biscoff Crumble (16%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm and Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (Milk, Soy), Whole Egg Powder, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)).

Check Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep