Is Woolworths Bakery Crafted Sourdough Spelt & Khorasan Loaf Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Khorasan Wheat Flour (5%), Spelt Flour (wheat) (5%), Semolina (wheat), Wheat Bran, Iodised Salt, Processing Aid (wheat), Malted Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Egg, Lupin, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Woolworths Bakery Crafted Sourdough Spelt & Khorasan Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep