Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Banana Chips 300g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, crunchy slices deliver a sweet, tropical banana flavor suitable for snacking, topping cereals, or adding to trail mixes. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some mention occasional broken pieces or uneven freshness. Common uses include portable snacking, baking inclusion, and salad or yogurt garnish options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana (60%), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana F lavour.

Check Woolworths Banana Chips 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Banana Chips 300g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Woolworths Banana Chips 300g | Spoonful