Is Woolworths Banana Chips Snack 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver pronounced sweet fruit flavor and a crunchy bite, often praised for satisfying snack cravings. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, added to cereal or trail mixes, and used as a topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven coating or minor breakage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver pronounced sweet fruit flavor and a crunchy bite, often praised for satisfying snack cravings. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, added to cereal or trail mixes, and used as a topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven coating or minor breakage.
Ingredients
Banana (70%), Cane Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Banana Flavour
Check Woolworths Banana Chips Snack 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Banana Chips Snack 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Banana Chips Snack 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


