Is Woolworths Banana Flavoured Custard 85g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Banan Puree, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Woolworths Banana Flavoured Custard 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Banana Flavoured Custard 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Banana Flavoured Custard 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


