Is Woolworths Basil Pesto Pasta Salad Kit 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (47%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Dressing (20%) (Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Light Sour Cream (Light Cream (Milk)), Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Mustard Seed, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Thickener (1450 from Corn), Free Range Egg Yolk Powder (0.6%), Maize Starch, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spice), Cherry Tomato (12%), Basil Pesto (7%) (Basil Puree (48%) (Basil 92%)), Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar (Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Parmesan Cheese (4.7%) (Milk, Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Rehydrated Garlic, Preservative (202), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Parmesan Cheese (4%) (Cheese (Milk, Non Animal Rennet, Animal Lipase, Firming Agent (509)), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Kale (3.5%), Parsley (3.5%), Baby Spinach (3%)
Check Woolworths Basil Pesto Pasta Salad Kit 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Basil Pesto Pasta Salad Kit 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Basil Pesto Pasta Salad Kit 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


