Is Woolworths Basmati Rice 1kg Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic, mildly nutty flavor with long, slender grains that cook to a light, fluffy texture and separate rather than clump. Commonly used for pilafs, biryanis, and as a side for curries and stir‑fries. Reviews note reliable fragrance and consistent cooking, with occasional mention of broken grains and simple packaging noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Rice

Check Woolworths Basmati Rice 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Basmati Rice 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep