Is Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (83%), Pomegranate and Molasses Glaze (Water, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Pomegranate Juice Concentrate (8%), Molasses (6%), Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Reconstituted Garlic, Spices, Vegetable Powders, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Herb), Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Herbs, Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum))
Check Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


