Is Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (88%), Soy Sauce (6%) (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Sugar, Mirin, Balsamic Vinegar, Maize Starch, Chives, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cultured Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vinegar Powder, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Seaweed Extract Powder
Check Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


