Is Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Pork (88%), Soy Sauce (6%) (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Sugar, Mirin, Balsamic Vinegar, Maize Starch, Chives, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cultured Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vinegar Powder, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Seaweed Extract Powder
Check Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


