Is Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- australian pork
- xanthan gum
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (88%), Soy Sauce (6%) (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Sugar, Mirin, Balsamic Vinegar, Maize Starch, Chives, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cultured Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vinegar Powder, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Seaweed Extract Powder
Check Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Pork Belly Kebabs With Sweet Soy 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


