Is Woolworths Beans Black No Added Salt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans (60%), Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride ) <sup>*</sup> One serve of vegetables is approximately 75g. Australian Dietary Guidelines recommend 5 serves from a variety of vegetables per day.
Check Woolworths Beans Black No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Beans Black No Added Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep


