Is Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural flavours milk solids salt vegetable powders natural colours

natural flavours milk solids salt vegetable powders natural colours

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours Milk Solids Salt Vegetable Powders Natural Colours (150a, 100,160c) Sugar Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum) Herbs Canola Oil

Check Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Gravy Traditional Beef is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSide DishTopping