Is Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Beef (73%), Water, Seasoning (Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Plant Fibres (Bamboo, Pea, Psyllium Husk), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Herbs)
Check Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


