Is Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibres

plant fibres

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (73%), Water, Seasoning (Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Plant Fibres (Bamboo, Pea, Psyllium Husk), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Herbs)

Check Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Beef Sausage Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich