Is Woolworths Beef T Bone Steak Medium 250g - 700g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Woolworths Beef T Bone Steak Medium 250g - 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Beef T Bone Steak Medium 250g - 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Woolworths Beef T Bone Steak Medium 250g - 700g | Spoonful