Is Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream
  • 23% milk solids view more
  • milk solids
  • skim milk concentrate
  • butter
  • cream
  • dairy
  • milk powder
  • white chocolate coating

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil (Contains Antioxidant (307B) From Soy), Vegetable Emulsifiers, Water, Dairy (Cream (Minimum 6%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Boysenberry Ripple, Contains Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Concentrate, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat, White Chocolate Coating Contains Minimum 29% Cocoa Solids And 23% Milk Solids View More

Check Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking