Is Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter chicken
- yoghurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken (Water, Marinated Chicken Breast (1 4%) (Chicken, Water, Yoghurt (Milk), Emulsifiers ( 339, 451), Rice Bran Oil, Spices, Salt), Onion, Cr eam (Milk), Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Coconut M ilk, Sugar, Cashews, Vegetable Oil, Modified Tapio
Check Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Butter Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


