Is Woolworths Candy Canes Mixed Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carminic acid
- natural flavours
carminic acid
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavours (peach, Strawberry, Mint), Natural Colours (anthocyanins, Carminic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates.
Check Woolworths Candy Canes Mixed Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Candy Canes Mixed Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


