Is Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (72%), Mayonnaise (28%)(Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar,Sugar, Salt,Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolk Powder,Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein, DriedGlucose Syrup, Thickener (Guar Gum, LocustBean Gum), Natural Colour (171), Emulsifier(339, 435), Anti-Caking Agent (551)).

Check Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go