Is Woolworths Cappucino Coffee Sachets 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • sugar
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Whey Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour (Contains Wheat), Salt, Stabiliser, Chocolate Powder: Sugar, Cocoa Powder

Check Woolworths Cappucino Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cappucino Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go