Is Woolworths Caramel Fudge 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk allergen
  • milk
  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • white compound chocolate

milk allergen

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrins, Butter (Milk, Salt), Milk, Palm Oil, Golden Syrup, Fructose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), White Compound Chocolate (Contains Milk, Soy).

Check Woolworths Caramel Fudge 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Caramel Fudge 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go