Is Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (28%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt,Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), BiscuitCrumble (11%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil(Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307)), Whey Powder (Milk),Raising Agents (500, 450, 503ii), Salt, Wheaten Cornflour), Sugar, Egg, Cream (Milk), Honey Macadamia (7%) (Macadamia, Sugar, Honey), Caramel (6%) (Skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil,Emulsifier (471(Palm)), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Honey (6%), Butter (Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Water), White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar,Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut (1%) (Preservative (Sulphites)), Flour (WheatFlour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Dusting Sugar(Palm Oil)

Check Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go