Is Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (28%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt,Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), BiscuitCrumble (11%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil(Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307)), Whey Powder (Milk),Raising Agents (500, 450, 503ii), Salt, Wheaten Cornflour), Sugar, Egg, Cream (Milk), Honey Macadamia (7%) (Macadamia, Sugar, Honey), Caramel (6%) (Skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil,Emulsifier (471(Palm)), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Honey (6%), Butter (Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Water), White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar,Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut (1%) (Preservative (Sulphites)), Flour (WheatFlour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Dusting Sugar(Palm Oil)
Check Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


