No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (72%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Ma ple Flavour, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum).

Check Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g | Spoonful