Is Woolworths Chargrilled Lamb In Mint Gravy 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>Lamb (37%), Mint Gravy (20%) (Water, Jus Powder (Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Oil, Sugar, Thickeners (Maltodextrin, 1414, Potato Starch), Natural Flavouring), Onion, White Wine (Milk), Sugar, Mint), Potato (15%), Carrot (15&)> Brussels Sprouts (12%).</div>
Check Woolworths Chargrilled Lamb In Mint Gravy 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chargrilled Lamb In Mint Gravy 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chargrilled Lamb In Mint Gravy 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


