No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday | Spoonful