This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday | Spoonful