Is Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (51%), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oi l, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins)) , Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Whe at Gluten, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Semolin a (Wheat), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins).

Check Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch