Is Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (51%), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oi l, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins)) , Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Whe at Gluten, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Semolin a (Wheat), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins).
Check Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


