Is Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g Vegan?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Potato Sta rch, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Maize P rotein, Creamer Powder (Milk, Soy), Yeast Extract, Onion, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, Pota ssium Chloride), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Veget able Oil, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Garlic, H erbs, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
Where to buy
Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


