Is Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Pad Thai Noodles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken
  • chicken pad thai sauce sachet
  • 1442

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Pad Thai Sauce Sachet (Pad Thai Sauce (74%) (Water, Shallot, Peanut (8%), Sugar, Garlic, Tamarind Paste, Soya Oil, Lime Juice, Chilli (1%), Salt, Thickeners (1442, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (160c)), Cooked Chicken (20%) (Chicken Breast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphates), Salt), Spring Onions, Coriander), Rice Noodle Sachet (Cooked Rice Noodle (98%), Rice Bran Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin))

Check Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Pad Thai Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Pad Thai Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepStir Fry