Is Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (74%) (Cabbage (35%), Lettuce (34%), Corn (13%), Carrot (12%), Kale (5%)), Chilli Lime Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Salted Whole Egg (Egg, Salt), Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic, Red Cayenne Pepper Puree, Lemon, Salt, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Oregano, Paprika, Onion Powder, Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Chilli Powder), Crunchy Noodles (9%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonate), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts).
Check Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


