Is Woolworths Chilli Rice Wheels 140g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour (59%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Sal t, Sweet Chilli Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Onion Po wder, Chilli Powder (0.1%), Sugar, Glucose, Galang al, Anti-caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (Ci tric Acid)), Natural Colours (Caramel I, Paprika O leoresins (Soy)).
Check Woolworths Chilli Rice Wheels 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chilli Rice Wheels 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Woolworths Chilli Rice Wheels 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


