Is Woolworths Mayonnaise Chipotle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • chilli powder natural flavour
  • 1442

chilli powder natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil Vinegar, Sugar Thickeners (1442, 1450, Xanthan Gum) Free Range Egg Yolk (2.0%) Salt Onion Powder Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder Natural Flavour, Mustard Seed Capsicum, Tomato Paste Garlic Powder Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Black Pepper Lemon Concentrate Rosemary Extract Parsley Antioxidant (385)

Check Woolworths Mayonnaise Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mayonnaise Chipotle is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep